Alkypro to computech race air pro

Discussion in 'PSI Superchargers Tech Questions' started by J.M.J pegasus, Jul 29, 2020.

  1. J.M.J pegasus

    J.M.J pegasus New Member

    Joined:
    Feb 19, 2016
    Messages:
    19
    Likes Received:
    1
    any know how to load computech race air pro weather data to alkypro software?
     
    #1
  2. Mike Canter

    Mike Canter Top Dragster
    Staff Member

    Joined:
    Mar 10, 2004
    Messages:
    4,483
    Likes Received:
    152
    You just type into the Alky Pro weather section the temperature, humidity and barometric pressure that you read off the Computech RaceAir Pro. Is that what you mean?
     
    #2
  3. J.M.J pegasus

    J.M.J pegasus New Member

    Joined:
    Feb 19, 2016
    Messages:
    19
    Likes Received:
    1
    That how I usually do it, but I was seeing if you could use the commucation ports off the race air pro to you laptop and it imports the sampled weather data to alkypro software.
     
    #3
  4. Mike Canter

    Mike Canter Top Dragster
    Staff Member

    Joined:
    Mar 10, 2004
    Messages:
    4,483
    Likes Received:
    152
    If you open Alky Pro and go to settings at the top left then to Weather Stations there is a listing for Computech RaceAir. The instructions for hooking it up are listed when you open Settings/Weather Stations.
     
    #4
  5. J.M.J pegasus

    J.M.J pegasus New Member

    Joined:
    Feb 19, 2016
    Messages:
    19
    Likes Received:
    1
    Awesome.found it.thanks Mike..
     
    #5
  6. Mike Canter

    Mike Canter Top Dragster
    Staff Member

    Joined:
    Mar 10, 2004
    Messages:
    4,483
    Likes Received:
    152
    Let me know how it works or if you need More help.
     
    #6

Share This Page